Make Music
Nashville

2023 Listings: Wednesday, June 21st

BNA Green Beans Coffee Co. Stage (pre-security)
One Terminal Drive Donelson
 
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
#MakeMusicDay Tambourine Jam and Giveaway!
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Los Embajadores del Bolero
Coleman Park
384 Thompson Ln Woodbine
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Sousapalooza
Donelson Branch Library
2315 Lebanon Pike Donelson
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Nashville Symphony String Quartet
Fanny's House of Music
1101 Holly St East Nashville's Five Points
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
The Ukedelics
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Todd Elgin Uke 101
Fort Negley Visitors Center Porch
1100 Fort Negley Blvd Wedgewood/Houston
 
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Early Music City with Salama
Hartman Park Community Center
2801 Tucker Rd Bordeaux
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Nashville Symphony Brass Quintet
JUNE 20 - BNA Green Beans stage (Yes, this is on Mon, June 20!)
One Terminal Dr Donelson
 
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Riders In The Sky
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Big Blue Opera Initiatives at TSU
Marathon Motor Works
1305 Clinton St Marathon Village
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Trolley Tour Jam
Recording Studio "Petting Zoo"
615 Church St Downtown
11:30 AM - 12:45 PM
Studio NPL and Southern Word
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Farnak, live and acoustic.
Red Caboose Park
656 Colice Jeanne Rd Bellevue
10:15 AM - 11:15 AM
Donna Frost
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Coral Bay Steel Drum Band
Shelby Bottoms Nature Center
1900 Shelby Bottoms Greenway East Nashville
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Flowerpot Music
St. Edward Catholic Parish
188 Thompson Lane Berry Hill
7:00 PM - 7:45 PM
St. Edward's Music Ministry
The Ranch - Jackalope Brewing Co.
429B Houston St Wedgewood/Houston
 
5:15 PM - 5:45 PM
Polly Edgerton, The Clarinet Shredder
TiltFest at Hadley Park Bandshell
1037 28th Ave N Germantown/Jefferson Street
 
5:15 PM - 6:30 PM
Carmine Prohpets
6:30 PM - 6:45 PM
JBoy Monologue
6:45 PM - 7:00 PM
King E
7:00 PM - 7:15 PM
Ro
7:30 PM - 7:45 PM
Quez Cantrell
7:45 PM - 8:15 PM
Twigz
8:15 PM - 8:30 PM
Vibeout.
8:30 PM - 9:00 PM
AhmadMusic
9:15 PM - 9:45 PM
Khrys Hatch
Twin Kegs
142 Belle Forest Circle Bellevue
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Don Wall
Yazoo Brewing Company
900 River Bluff Drive Madison
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Gabe Baker
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Sharlow’s Garage
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Donna Frost
8:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Polly Edgerton, The Clarinet Shredder